Action BMS group of companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Action BMS group of companies General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company is a systems integrator, focusing on the design, deployment and maintenance of IP based security systems and network infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Action Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Paladin Security Group
Primary Office
  • 1277 East Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6A 2A9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Action BMS group of companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Action BMS group of companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Action BMS group of companies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willy Disler President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Action BMS group of companies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Action BMS group of companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial