Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pss Hire

Pss Hire?uq=AFYHfsyn
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of equipment hiring and supply services. The company hires and sells specialist jointing equipment, tooling and consumables to the gas, water, civil engineering and electricity sectors in United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Plant & Site Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
A-Plant
Primary Office
  • Hall Lane
  • Walsall Wood WS9 9AX
  • England

+44 0370 000 0000

Pss Hire Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pss Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pss Hire Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 31-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pss Hire Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Hamilton Managing Director
Brent Smith Head, Operations