Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

East Texas Copy Systems

East Texas Copy Systems
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and retailer of office equipment. The company's products include copiers, printers, fax machines, scanners and other related products.

Website
Formerly Known As
East Texas Typewriters, East Texas Typewriter Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Datamax Of Texas
Primary Office
  • 4545 Old Jacksonville Highway
  • Suite 200
  • Tyler, TX 75703
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

East Texas Copy Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore East Texas Copy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

East Texas Copy Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Walker President
Joe McMillan Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »