Stearns Technical Textile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1846
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stearns Technical Textile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-woven fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stearns & Foster Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Williams Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stearns Technical Textile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stearns Technical Textile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stearns Technical Textile Patents

Stearns Technical Textile Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2929425-A Shipping pouch Expired - Lifetime 26-Mar-1957 000000000 0
US-2788547-A Carding machine Expired - Lifetime 11-Jun-1952 000000000 00
US-2193410-A Mattress construction Expired - Lifetime 22-Jun-1939 000000000 00
US-2236892-A Milk filter pad Expired - Lifetime 10-Jan-1938 000000000 0
US-2119129-A Cotton batting Expired - Lifetime 21-May-1937 D04H1/4374
To view Stearns Technical Textile’s complete patent history, request access »

Stearns Technical Textile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Dunham Chief Executive Officer
To view Stearns Technical Textile’s complete executive team members history, request access »