Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dna Brokerage

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance marketing services. The company's insurance marketing services include brokerage services, annuities, life insurance and long term care products for clients.

Formerly Known As
Dave Nyberg and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1011 Office Park Road
  • Suite 4
  • West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • United States

Dna Brokerage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dna Brokerage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dna Brokerage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lori Bochner President & Chief Marketing Officer