Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Justing Technology

Justing Technology?uq=UG6efJS6
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and developer of green lighting equipment. The company's focus lies in the manufacture and development of three key products which include retrofit T5 lamp, LED T5, and ZigBee system for various fields, such as medical, scientific and data-storing industries, in order to meet the highest benchmark under TUV SUD PSB Singapore testing requirements, enabling the clients to enjoy both green energy and utilities cost savings.

Formerly Known As
Foison Industry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Golden Wall Flatted Factory
  • 2 Jalan Rajah, Suite no. 04-02
  • Singapore, 329134
  • Singapore

+65 6272 0000

Justing Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Justing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Justing Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Justing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Justing Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Ting Group Chief Executive Officer
Rosemary Lim Group Chief Operating Officer