Cynosure Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cynosure Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of e-Bike manufacturing services. The company's activities include manufacturing, designing, maintenance and distribution of motorcycles, under the Yash e-bikes brand name, enabling clients to get motorcycles at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSSPL, Cynosure Seismic Services Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • Block No. 11, A-28/1/11B, IDA Nacharam, RR Dist
  • Hyderabad
  • AndhraPradesh, 501507
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cynosure Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cynosure Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cynosure Enterprises FAQs

  • When was Cynosure Enterprises founded?

    Cynosure Enterprises was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Cynosure Enterprises?

    Mandali Rao is the founder of Cynosure Enterprises.

  • Where is Cynosure Enterprises headquartered?

    Cynosure Enterprises is headquartered in AndhraPradesh, India.

  • What industry is Cynosure Enterprises in?

    Cynosure Enterprises’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Cynosure Enterprises a private or public company?

    Cynosure Enterprises is a Private company.

  • What is Cynosure Enterprises’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cynosure Enterprises is 000000.

  • When was Cynosure Enterprises acquired?

    Cynosure Enterprises was acquired on 27-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Cynosure Enterprises?

    Cynosure Enterprises was acquired by Mobile Telecommunications (India).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »