Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dylan Hotel

Dylan Hotel?uq=UG6efJS6
1898 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 107-room hotel located in New York City, New York. The asset offers hotel accommodation, dining facility, fitness center, business center, meeting and event spaces and other amenities.

Formerly Known As
The Chemists' Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Losan Hotels World
Primary Office
  • 52 East 41st Street
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Dylan Hotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dylan Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dylan Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Morris Moinian President