Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAS Daniels

SAS Daniels?uq=x1rNslWr
1885 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services created to provide the best advice and representation regardless of the legal issue. The company's legal services has a variety of pricing models; a clear HR and recruitment strategy that secures approachable people who are down to earth and straight talking; and genuine specialist expertise, enabling clients to get confidence and reassurance about issues critical to them.

Formerly Known As
Daniels Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
SAS Lawyers
Primary Office
  • 30 Greek Street
  • Stockport SK3 8AD
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

SAS Daniels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAS Daniels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SAS Daniels Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Russell Oseman Chief Operating Officer
Jeremy Orrell Managing Director & Head of Corporate
Jonathan Whittaker Senior Partner
Kaye Whitby Partner
Jean Walker SME Business Services Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »