Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SICA2M

2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Description

Manufacturer of automated handling and conveying systems. The company offers paint finishing plants, friction roller gear conveyor, flat top chain conveyor, flexible chain conveyor, over under pallet conveyor and roller chain integrated conveyor.

Website
Formerly Known As
Duerr Automation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Rue Des Etats-Unis
  • 72540 Loué
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00

SICA2M Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SICA2M‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook