ConcentricLife Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ConcentricLife General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare advertising services based in New York, United States. The company provides pharmaceutical, health and wellness advertising, specialty pharma advertising and healthcare promotion services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concentric Health Experience
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • One World Trade Center
  • 285 Fulton Street, Floor 68
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConcentricLife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConcentricLife‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ConcentricLife Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Begasse Jr. Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Tlustosch Chief Financial Officer
Michael Sanzen Co-Founder & Creative lead
Michael Austin Chief Experience Officer
Joseph Sklar Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ConcentricLife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConcentricLife Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConcentricLife‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ConcentricLife FAQs

  • When was ConcentricLife founded?

    ConcentricLife was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of ConcentricLife?

    Ken Begasse Jr., Michael Sanzen, and Jennifer Brekke are the founders of ConcentricLife.

  • Who is the CEO of ConcentricLife?

    Ken Begasse Jr. is the CEO of ConcentricLife.

  • Where is ConcentricLife headquartered?

    ConcentricLife is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of ConcentricLife?

    ConcentricLife has 330 total employees.

  • What industry is ConcentricLife in?

    ConcentricLife’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is ConcentricLife a private or public company?

    ConcentricLife is a Private company.

  • What is ConcentricLife’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ConcentricLife is 000000.

  • Who are ConcentricLife’s investors?

    MDC Partners has invested in ConcentricLife.

  • When was ConcentricLife acquired?

    ConcentricLife was acquired on 01-Nov-2023.

  • Who acquired ConcentricLife?

    ConcentricLife was acquired by Accenture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »