Darley Overview

  • Founded
  • 1826
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Darley General Information

Description

Manufacturer of beer bottle label. The company supplies wet glue labels, forms and leaflets printing services to the beer, drinks, pharmaceuticals and healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Darley Business Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Wellington Road
  • Burton upon Trent DE14 2AD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Darley Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Alton Co-Owner & Managing Director
Stewart Hughes Co-Owner & Managing Director
To view Darley’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Darley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial