Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides offers checking, savings accounts transactions, certificates of deposit and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca di Credito Cooperativo della Maremma Grossetana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Banca di Saturnia & Costa Dargento Credito Cooperativo
Primary Office
  • Corso G. Carducci, 14
  • 58100 Grosseto
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ciarpi Giancarlo Direttore Generale
Morandini Mario Presidente of Collegio Sindacale
Carri Francesco Presidente of Consiglio di Amministrazione
To view Banca della Maremma - Credito Cooperativo di Grosseto - Società cooperativa’s complete executive team members history, request access »