Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S/A Llorente & Cuenca

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of advertising and consulting services. The company focuses on the development and execution of communication strategies for Brazilian and other foreign companies. It also provides corporate communication, financial communication and survey research services.

Formerly Known As
S/A ComunicaƧao, S/A Kreab Gavin Anderson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rua Quintana, 950 / 9. Andar
  • Sao Paulo, 04569
  • Brazil

S/A Llorente & Cuenca Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S/A Llorente & Cuenca‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S/A Llorente & Cuenca Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marco Antonio Sabino Founder & Chief Executive Officer