Matrix Polymers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Matrix Polymers General Information

Description

Supplier of raw materials to the rotomoulding industry. The company offers a selection of essential ancillary products as well as specializes in the wide range of sophisticated testing equipment, on-site technical assistance and troubleshooting, pilot-scale manufacturing, ongoing support for running polypropylene, polyamides and polycarbonates and colour-matching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N0. 406 Leicester Limited, Borntime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • The Priory Orchard Hill
  • Little Billing
  • Northampton NN3 9AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01604 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matrix Polymers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix Polymers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matrix Polymers Patents

Matrix Polymers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2570902-B Polymer composition for rotational moulding Active 08-Feb-2018 000000000
GB-201802076-D0 Polymer composition for rotational moulding Granted 08-Feb-2018 000000000
EP-3749715-A1 Polymer composition for rotational moulding Pending 08-Feb-2018 000000000
GB-2570902-A Polymer composition for rotational moulding Granted 08-Feb-2018 000000000 0
GB-2508929-B Composition and process for producing conducting articles by rotomoulding Active 17-Dec-2012 C08L23/04
To view Matrix Polymers’s complete patent history, request access »

Matrix Polymers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Wallington Global Finance Director & Chief Operating Officer
Martin Coles Managing Director & Founder
To view Matrix Polymers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Matrix Polymers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Matrix Polymers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 22-Nov-2010 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Matrix Polymers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »