Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dr. K International Trading

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of durable medical products. The company manufactures product such as wheelchairs, hospital beds, bath safety products, ambulatory aids, respiratory equipment and electrotherapy products.

Formerly Known As
Aramik Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 7125 Rosemead Blvd
  • Pico Rivera, CA 90660
  • United States

Dr. K International Trading Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dr. K International Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook