TNS Payment Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TNS Payment Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of web based payment and interactive transaction processing technologies. The company's web based payment technologies offers real-time online payments processing, transaction consulting, integration, processing and support services for global card processors, banks and financial institutions, payment service providers, and carriers, enabling clients to receive secure, reliable and flexible infrastructure to provide their merchants and customers with electronic payment solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dialect Payment Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Corporate Office
  • Level 21
  • 300 Adelaide Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNS Payment Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNS Payment Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »