Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Motim Technologies

Motim Technologies?uq=PEM9b6PF
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of mobile advertising technologies designed to develop compelling brand experiences that don't feel like advertising. The company's technologies combine expertise in computer vision, augmented reality, image-recognition and mobile-software development to create immersive brand campaigns for brands, enabling creative and advertising agencies to maintain direct brand relationships.

Formerly Known As
HIT Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 22-637
  • 237 Kilmore Street
  • Christchurch, 8142
  • New Zealand

+64 03-943 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motim Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Motim Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 13-Feb-2018 00000 Announced Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 11-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 13-Dec-2012 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Motim Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Powerhouse Ventures (Christchurch) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0