Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MediSolution

MediSolution?uq=kzBhZRuG
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology software services. The company is engaged in providing healthcare management and financial software services, implementation and monitoring services to its clients in Montreal, Canada.

Formerly Known As
HealthStreams Technology Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5915 Airport Road
  • Suite 810
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1T1
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

MediSolution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MediSolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MediSolution Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 05-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000000 000000
Emerald Health Information Systems 18-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MediSolution Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Emerald Health Information Systems Other Healthcare Services Ottawa, Canada 2002
00000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Longueuil, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

MediSolution Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sylvain Gauthier President, Canadian healthcare solutions
Angelos Vlasopoulos Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Luc Gagnon Sr. Vice President of Operations & Development, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Patrick Cantin Executive Vice President
Jeff Bender President & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

MediSolution Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self President & Board Member 000 0000