Emerging Markets Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Emerging Markets Group General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to lending agencies and sovereign governments. The company provides advisory services to meet development challenges in various industrial sectors to international development agencies, multinational organizations, national and local governments and rural communities in developing countries and transition economies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Emerging Markets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2107 Wilson Boulevard
  • Colonial Place III, Suite 800
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerging Markets Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Markets Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerging Markets Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Margaret Dijkerman Managing Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Emerging Markets Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emerging Markets Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emerging Markets Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Markets Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial