Emil Hammer Orgelbau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1837

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emil Hammer Orgelbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a musical instrument intended to maintain, renovate, restore as well as incorporate diverse instruments. The company's products include Wickenburg, hildesheim Itzum, volitional and well.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Furtwängler & Hammer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Gebrüder Oberlinger Orgelwerkstätten
Corporate Office
  • Inh. Organ master Georg Schloetmann
  • Hauptstr. 71
  • 30966 Hemmingen
  • Germany
+49 05101 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emil Hammer Orgelbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emil Hammer Orgelbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emil Hammer Orgelbau FAQs

  • When was Emil Hammer Orgelbau founded?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau was founded in 1837.

  • Where is Emil Hammer Orgelbau headquartered?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau is headquartered in Hemmingen, Germany.

  • What industry is Emil Hammer Orgelbau in?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Emil Hammer Orgelbau a private or public company?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau is a Private company.

  • What is Emil Hammer Orgelbau’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Emil Hammer Orgelbau is 000000.

  • When was Emil Hammer Orgelbau acquired?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau was acquired on 05-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Emil Hammer Orgelbau?

    Emil Hammer Orgelbau was acquired by Gebrüder Oberlinger Orgelwerkstätten.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »