BDA Morneau Shepell Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BDA Morneau Shepell General Information

Description

Provider of consultation, training and employee assistance program services. The company offers EAP, work-life services, training, compulsive gambling and drug testing management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bensinger DuPont & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 134 North Lasalle Street
  • Suite 2200
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDA Morneau Shepell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDA Morneau Shepell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDA Morneau Shepell Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consultation, training and employee assistance program services. The company offers EAP, work-life services,
Consulting Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
75 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000 00000000
West Sacramento, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BDA Morneau Shepell Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Managed Health Network Formerly VC-backed West Sacramento, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BDA Morneau Shepell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BDA Morneau Shepell FAQs

  • When was BDA Morneau Shepell founded?

    BDA Morneau Shepell was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of BDA Morneau Shepell?

    Robert DuPont is the founder of BDA Morneau Shepell.

  • Where is BDA Morneau Shepell headquartered?

    BDA Morneau Shepell is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of BDA Morneau Shepell?

    BDA Morneau Shepell has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is BDA Morneau Shepell in?

    BDA Morneau Shepell’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is BDA Morneau Shepell a private or public company?

    BDA Morneau Shepell is a Private company.

  • What is BDA Morneau Shepell’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BDA Morneau Shepell is 000000.

  • Who are BDA Morneau Shepell’s competitors?

    Managed Health Network is a competitor of BDA Morneau Shepell.

  • When was BDA Morneau Shepell acquired?

    BDA Morneau Shepell was acquired on 30-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired BDA Morneau Shepell?

    BDA Morneau Shepell was acquired by LifeWorks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »