Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ennertech Biofuels

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of biodiesel and biofuel exploration and development services.The comp[any is involved in developing, refining, distilling, purifying, converting, blending all types of biofuel, biodiesel, commodity oil, petroleum hydrocarbons and gaseous resources, enabling clients to get quality and comprehensive biomass energy broducts and related services.

Formerly Known As
Induj Greens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 99, Niranjan, Marine Drive
  • Mumbai, 400002
  • India

Ennertech Biofuels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ennertech Biofuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook