Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing financial advisory, consumer lending and other financial services to its clients based in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABN AMRO Russia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Bank of Scotland (Russian Banking Unit)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial