Lenox Hill Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lenox Hill Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company offers general contracting, construction management, design-build services, pre-construction, site development and facility management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mack Construction Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 2081 Calistoga Drive
  • Suite 2N
  • New Lenox, IL 60451
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lenox Hill Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lenox Hill Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lenox Hill Construction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Hill Founder, President, Principal & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lenox Hill Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »