Cozzi Recycling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Cozzi Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of metal recycling services. The company is specialized in recycling ferrous metals such as baling clips, rails, radiators and other industrial parts and nonferrous metals such as stainless steel and other metal parts to industrial manufacturers, auto mechanics, fabricators and other clients in United States and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cozzi Consulting/O'Brien Recycling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2501 Grant Avenue
  • Bellwood, IL 60104
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cozzi Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cozzi Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cozzi Recycling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Cozzi Chief Executive Officer & Partner
To view Cozzi Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cozzi Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cozzi Recycling Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cozzi Partners 23-Jun-2009 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
O'Brien Recycling 23-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Cozzi Recycling’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »