Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EIDIA

EIDIA?uq=AFYHfsyn
1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of pharmaceutical drugs. The company engages in the design, development and retail of drugs as well as distribution of medical equipment in Japan.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sanko Junyaku Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-10-6 Iwamoto-cho
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 101-0032
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

EIDIA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EIDIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EIDIA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EIDIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EIDIA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryo Watanabe President
Junichi Tomatsu Managing Director of Research & Development Planning