Fiserv Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fiserv Trust General Information

Description

Provider of investment management and trustee services. The company offers asset custody, investment administration, trade processing and trustee services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Trust Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 717 17th Street
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiserv Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiserv Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiserv Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiserv Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial