Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Entre Marketing

Entre Marketing?uq=BoBgMMEs
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company engages in conducting exhibitions, event marketing, corporate events, sales promotions and trade fair planning, offering a platform for various companies for marketing and sales.

Website
Formerly Known As
Finpro Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ruoholahdenkatu 21 B
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 010 0000000

Entre Marketing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Entre Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Entre Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Entre Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Entre Marketing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ninni Arion Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »