Foradex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Foradex General Information

Description

Provider of exploration and prospecting services. The company's exploration and prospecting services includes drilling, mining and other specific methods for discovering new fields of oil, gas, geothermal water and mineral deposits other related services, enabling the oil and gas companies to repair mud logging and discover new oil and gas fields.

Contact Information

Website
www.foradex.ro
Formerly Known As
Commercial Administration for Mines, Prospecting and Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Amteck Investitii
Corporate Office
  • No. 14, Cap. Av. Gheorghe Demetriade Street
  • District 1
  • Bucharest, 011849
  • Romania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foradex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foradex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foradex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foradex Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TM DRILL 12-Aug-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Foradex’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Foradex Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TM DRILL Other Commercial Products Ernei, Romania
To view Foradex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »