Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KOLEKTOR ETRA

KOLEKTOR ETRA?uq=UG6efJS6
1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of power transformers and power generator transformers. The company produces power transformers and step-up transformers of up to 500 MVA rated power and up to 420 kV rated voltage. The company also offers repair and maintenance services for transformers produced by other manufacturers.

Formerly Known As
ETRA 33 Energetski Transform
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Kolektor Group
Primary Office
  • ┼álandrova ulica 10
  • Ljubljana, 1231
  • Slovenia

+386 (01) 000 00 00

KOLEKTOR ETRA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOLEKTOR ETRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KOLEKTOR ETRA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOLEKTOR ETRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KOLEKTOR ETRA Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tomaz Kmecl Chief Executive Officer
Janez Gostisa Director, Research & Development & Board Member
Janez Hostnik Executive Director of Accounting & Finance
Miha Nastran Executive Director of Engineering & Development
Tomaz Burnik Executive Director of Quality
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

KOLEKTOR ETRA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 KOLEKTOR ETRA Director, Research & Development & Board Member 000 0000