RHC Spacemaster Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RHC Spacemaster General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal and wood store fixtures. The company manufactures wall systems, showcase frames, garment racks, gondolas, brackets, checkout stands, display tables and other fixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reflector Hardware Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1400 North 25th Avenue
  • Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RHC Spacemaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHC Spacemaster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RHC Spacemaster FAQs

  • When was RHC Spacemaster founded?

    RHC Spacemaster was founded in 1901.

  • Where is RHC Spacemaster headquartered?

    RHC Spacemaster is headquartered in Melrose Park, IL.

  • What industry is RHC Spacemaster in?

    RHC Spacemaster’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is RHC Spacemaster a private or public company?

    RHC Spacemaster is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RHC Spacemaster?

    The current valuation of RHC Spacemaster is 0000.

  • What is RHC Spacemaster’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RHC Spacemaster is 000000.

  • When was RHC Spacemaster acquired?

    RHC Spacemaster was acquired on 11-Jul-2003.

  • Who acquired RHC Spacemaster?

    RHC Spacemaster was acquired by Leggett & Platt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »