Ftb-Remmers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ftb-Remmers General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of chemical solvents created to use for the preservation and restoration of wood and stone. The company's chemical solvents include stonehardeners, water repellency materials, anti-graffiti, paint-strippers, epoxymortars for industrial flooring, epoxy coatings, self-levelling epoxy floors, enabling clients to use these products for façade protection, concrete maintenance and soil protection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FTB Restoration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Remmers Baustofftechnik
Corporate Office
  • Bouwelven 19
  • 2280 Grobbendonk
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ftb-Remmers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ftb-Remmers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ftb-Remmers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ftb-Remmers FAQs

  • When was Ftb-Remmers founded?

    Ftb-Remmers was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Ftb-Remmers headquartered?

    Ftb-Remmers is headquartered in Grobbendonk, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Ftb-Remmers?

    Ftb-Remmers has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Ftb-Remmers in?

    Ftb-Remmers’s primary industry is Other Chemicals and Gases.

  • Is Ftb-Remmers a private or public company?

    Ftb-Remmers is a Private company.

  • What is Ftb-Remmers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ftb-Remmers is 000000.

  • When was Ftb-Remmers acquired?

    Ftb-Remmers was acquired on 17-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Ftb-Remmers?

    Ftb-Remmers was acquired by Remmers Baustofftechnik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »