Precision Gauge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Precision Gauge General Information

Description

An office space with an area of 2,400 square feet. The office space operates a manufacturing building with power and multiple cranes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dearborn Gauge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 32330 Ford Road
  • Garden City, MI 48135
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Gauge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Gauge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial