Kingstone Comics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 2

Kingstone Comics General Information

Description

Producer of visual multimedia intended to offer comic novels and animated films. The company's platform offers comic novels and animated films including faith-based stories and graphic novels that deliver the biblical story, enabling users to get a variety of multimedia comic collections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Comics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1330 Citizens Boulevard
  • Suite 701
  • Leesburg, FL 34748
  • United States
+1 (352) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingstone Comics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 23-Apr-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kingstone Comics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kingstone Comics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Art Ayris Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Walter Himelsbaugh Chief Financial Officer
To view Kingstone Comics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kingstone Comics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Art Ayris Kingstone Comics Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kingstone Comics’s complete board members history, request access »

Kingstone Comics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kingstone Comics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Susan Janiak Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture-Net Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kingstone Comics’s complete investors history, request access »