Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DapperinDeed

DapperinDeed?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Retailer of male clothing designed to take classic styles and creatively making fine, artistic variations to cater to the modern look. The company's male clothing include all aspect of clothing from designing, tailoring, size alteration to selling of garments, thereby enabling men to avail proper fitted cloth at a cheaper rate.

Formerly Known As
8/omakase
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 65 Enterprise
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DapperinDeed’s full profile, request a free trial.

DapperinDeed Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DapperinDeed Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Strong Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0