Guinness Telli*Phone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Investors
  • 1

Guinness Telli*Phone General Information

Description

Provider of an marketing platform designed to offer do-it-yourself local web development tools. The company's marketing platform offers a software package that provides a business opportunity to set up and manage a comprehensive community directory of businesses, events, movies, classifieds and more, enabling users to spend less time in surfing through large amounts of irrelevant global information.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
U.S. Telli*Phone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1088
  • Tiburon, CA 94920
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guinness Telli*Phone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. PIPE Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. IPO 01-Jan-1994 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Guinness Telli*Phone’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guinness Telli*Phone Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Guinness President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Guinness Telli*Phone’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guinness Telli*Phone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guinness Telli*Phone Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Venture-Net Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Guinness Telli*Phone’s complete investors history, request access »