Norrep Capital Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Norrep Capital Management General Information

Description

Provider of capital and fund management services based in Calgary, Canada. The company offers a variety of funds, including core equity, wealth creation, and international equity, with a focus on high-quality, profitable companies, thereby enabling investors to achieve their financial goals through a disciplined investment approach and a commitment to risk management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hesperian Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Dome Tower, 333 - 7th Avenue South West
  • Suite 1850
  • Calgary, Alberta M5J 0B6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norrep Capital Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norrep Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norrep Capital Management Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Sasso Chief Executive Officer & Portfolio Manager
Chris Brennan Chief Financial Officer & Head
Ellen Barbour Chief Compliance Officer
Keith Leslie Portfolio Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Norrep Capital Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norrep Capital Management Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nexstar Energy 10-Sep-2009 0000 Energy Exploration
Long View Resources 25-Nov-2004 PIPE 00000 Energy Exploration
To view Norrep Capital Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Norrep Capital Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Crown Capital Partners Lender Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Norrep Capital Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Norrep Capital Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Nexstar Energy 10-Sep-2009 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Long View Resources 25-Nov-2004 PIPE 00000 Completed
To view Norrep Capital Management’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »