ThinkTextil Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

ThinkTextil General Information

Description

Provider of handling, finishing and logistics services catering to the retail and fashion industry. The company's services include handling and finishing activities such as ironing, labeling and packing of manufactured textiles and managing the supply chain through its logistics activities, thereby enabling textile manufacturers to ensure the quality of their products and place their products in the market in an efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thinktextil World
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • Castile-La Mancha
  • 28919 Alovera
  • Spain
+34 667 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThinkTextil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThinkTextil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThinkTextil Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesus Garcia Chief Financial Officer
Javier Maqueda Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ThinkTextil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ThinkTextil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThinkTextil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThinkTextil Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Marie Claire 09-Apr-2021 0000000000 Clothing
To view ThinkTextil’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ThinkTextil Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Marie Claire 09-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000
To view ThinkTextil’s complete exits history, request access »

ThinkTextil FAQs

  • When was ThinkTextil founded?

    ThinkTextil was founded in 1996.

  • Where is ThinkTextil headquartered?

    ThinkTextil is headquartered in Alovera, Spain.

  • What is the size of ThinkTextil?

    ThinkTextil has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is ThinkTextil in?

    ThinkTextil’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is ThinkTextil a private or public company?

    ThinkTextil is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ThinkTextil?

    The current valuation of ThinkTextil is 000.00.

  • What is ThinkTextil’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ThinkTextil is 000000.

  • Who are ThinkTextil’s investors?

    Springwater Capital has invested in ThinkTextil.

  • When was ThinkTextil acquired?

    ThinkTextil was acquired on 20-Dec-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »