Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eden Wokingham

Eden Wokingham?uq=UG6efJS6
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a car dealership. The company sells and services autos under the Vauxhall, Mazda, Fiat and Hyundai auto brands in the United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wokingham Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Eden Motor Group
Primary Office
  • Thames House
  • Molly Millers Lane
  • Wokingham RG41 2QR
  • England

Eden Wokingham Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eden Wokingham‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eden Wokingham Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Rand Managing Director
Neil Kinge Sales Manager