The Blueprint Style Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Blueprint Style General Information

Description

Publisher of lifestyle magazine. The business unit provides print and digital lifestyle publication magazines which include music, art, fashion, wellness, technology and style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Blueprint Magazine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Urbanlink
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Blueprint Style Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Blueprint Style‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Blueprint Style Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lionel Butler Chief Executive Officer & Publisher
Anthony Jeselnik President
To view The Blueprint Style’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Blueprint Style Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Blueprint Style‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial