Inscope International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Inscope International General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services intended to provide industry-aligned professional personnel. The company's staffing services carefully examine business opportunities to ensure that they not only represent significant market opportunities assisting its clients with to bridge the gap between strategy and execution for markets that not only provide profit, but profound social impact potential as well.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InScope Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 12018 Sunrise Valley Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Reston, VA 20191
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inscope International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inscope International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inscope International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Bruce Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inscope International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Inscope International Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Inscope International’s complete board members history, request access »

Inscope International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial