Garmin Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garmin Deutschland General Information

Description

Distributor of navigation devices. The company's navigation devices include mobile navigation, communication and information devices and applications, enabling clients to avail quality navigation and communication devices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gps Gesellschaft für professionelle Satellitennavigation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lochhamer Schlag 5a
  • 82166 Gräfelfing
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garmin Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garmin Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garmin Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Axel Därr Gründer & Geschäftsführer
To view Garmin Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garmin Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial