Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LIS Company

2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
138690 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$9.61 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

LIS Co Ltd, formerly Laser Total Solution Co., Ltd. manufactures laser equipments used in various industries. Its products are used for production of AMOLED Display and LED TV components.

Formerly Known As
LTS Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 14, Gyeongsu-daero
  • 391beon-gil
  • Uiwang, 16071
  • South Korea

+82 000-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LIS Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

LIS Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$9.22 - $14.52 $154M $9.66 -$0.23 77.8K 16M

LIS Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 222,592 223,784 214,099 118,398
Revenue 97,478 192,304 71,591 88,393
EBITDA 5,582 10,372 (20,251) (14,921)
Net Income (3,137) 111 (28,215) (15,439)
Total Assets 161,375 126,514 156,713 109,280
Total Debt 55,705 62,938 87,800 28,860
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LIS Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 21-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Personal Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »