Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sun Technologies

Sun Technologies
2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.88 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Sun Technologies Co Ltd produces and sells steel processing products in South Korea. It offers steel rolling rolls, centrifugal casting, main steel rolls, and cast iron rolls.

Formerly Known As
Kt Roll
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Former Stock Listing
122800
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, Hanwha Financial Center
  • Yeouin-dong
  • Seoul, Yeongdeungpo
  • South Korea

+82 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sun Technologies Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.88 - $5.73 $19.1M $0.98 -$0.92 4.05M 21.7M

Sun Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 43,747
Revenue 11,962 11,962 13,430 21,504
EBITDA (4,209) (4,209) (9,627) (3,492)
Net Income (6,407) (6,407) (11,394) (6,717)
Total Assets 28,397 28,397 30,815 38,580
Total Debt 5,685 5,685 6,376 14,635
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sun Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sun Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sun Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 22-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sun Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 22-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Sun Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sun Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sun Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yil Moon II Assistant Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »