Jivana Biotechnology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $65K
Latest Deal Amount

Jivana Biotechnology General Information

Description

Developer of cancer therapeutics designed to help patients recover from cancers. The company's cancer therapeutics specializes in the treatment of cancer is body parts like liver, breast, prostate, NSCLC, ovarian, thyroid, melanoma, neuro and glioblastoma, enabling doctors to treat cancers and help patients to recover the same.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariam Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1010 Lake Street
  • Suite 200
  • Oak Park, IL 60301
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Jivana Biotechnology Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jivana Biotechnology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 18-Dec-2017 $65K 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2016 000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 30-Nov-2015 Cancelled Startup
1. Seed Round 27-Apr-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Jivana Biotechnology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jivana Biotechnology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bellur Prabhakar Ph.D Co-founder, Board Member & Chief Scientific Officer
Sidney Hopps Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kenneth Templin Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view Jivana Biotechnology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jivana Biotechnology Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bellur Prabhakar Ph.D Jivana Biotechnology Co-founder, Board Member & Chief Scientific Officer 000 0000
Kenneth Templin Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Sage JD Jivana Biotechnology Board Member 000 0000
Richard Schuler Jivana Biotechnology Board Member 000 0000
Sidney Hopps Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »