Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sanmit Infra

Sanmit Infra
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Sanmit Infra Ltd is an India based company engaged in the realty development business. It operates in the business segments of Realty and infrastructure; and Petroleum. In the Realty and infrastructure segment, the group is involved in the real estate development activities. Some of the projects undertaken by the company are Deju VG, Makhija Bay Rise, Makhija Chambers, Makhija Royale, Makhija Arcade and Sushi Cottage. All the business operations of the group are principally based in India.

Formerly Known As
SMR Universal Softech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Former Stock Listing
532435
Primary Office
  • B/5, Arjun Centre
  • Govandi Station Road, Govandi (E)
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 400088
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Sanmit Infra Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanmit Infra‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sanmit Infra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjay Makhija Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Ramakrishnan Muralidharan Director