PharmswellBio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 043090
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.36
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

PharmswellBio General Information

Description

HanChang Biotech Co Ltd formerly Hanju Chemical & Holdings Co Ltd manufactures and markets medical materials. The company is engaged in fields of APIs, diagnostic kits, and precision medical devices. It is developing early cancer diagnostic kits and cancer self-testers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ko Bio Tech Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Star Valley, 99 Digital-ro 9-gil
  • Geumcheon-gu
  • Seoul, 08510
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PharmswellBio Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.36 $1.37 $1.23 - $3.04 $50.5M 37.2M 204K -$0.26

PharmswellBio Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 51,176 32,042 74,751 101,736
Revenue 3,028 4,410 6,328 10,231
EBITDA (8,048) (4,941) (6,307) (4,345)
Net Income (8,426) (5,700) (7,040) (4,917)
Total Assets 26,590 23,405 24,474 22,192
Total Debt 356 486 4,530 4,360
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PharmswellBio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PharmswellBio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PharmswellBio Patents

PharmswellBio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060286631-A1 Method for preparating t-20 peptide by high cell density cultivation of recombinant e. coli containing t-20 peptide coding gene Abandoned 01-Sep-2003 00000000
US-7223590-B2 Via streptomyces carbophilus culture mutated via ultraviolet radiation Expired - Fee Related 29-Sep-2001 00000000
US-20040259216-A1 Via streptomyces carbophilus culture mutated via ultraviolet radiation Granted 29-Sep-2001 C12N1/20 0

PharmswellBio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bong-Hyun Kim Board of Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view PharmswellBio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PharmswellBio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 000 PharmswellBio Board of Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view PharmswellBio’s complete board members history, request access »

PharmswellBio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PharmswellBio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PharmswellBio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial