Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Potter's Herbal Supplies

Potter's Herbal Supplies?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1812 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of herbal medicine. The company supplies medicine for coughs and colds, joint pain, gastrointestinal disorders and women's health. It also offers fish oil containing health products of Equazen, Seatone, Calcia and Red Kooga.

Formerly Known As
Potter & Clarke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Botanic Court
  • Wigan WN5 0JZ
  • England

Potter's Herbal Supplies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Potter's Herbal Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Potter's Herbal Supplies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Potter's Herbal Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Potter's Herbal Supplies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Hampson Managing Director