Supreme Development Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Supreme Development Bank General Information

Description

Supreme Development Bank Ltd is engaged in providing banking products & services. It offers products including fixed deposits, saving deposits, other deposits, business loans & advances, consumer loans, and other loans; and remittance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suryadarshan Finance Company, Annapurna Bikas Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Former Stock Listing
SUPRME
Corporate Office
  • P.O.Box: 13611
  • Tinkune
  • Kathmandu
  • Nepal

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supreme Development Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supreme Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supreme Development Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supreme Development Bank Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Annapurna Bikas Bank 08-Jul-2012 000000 00 Regional Banks
Suryadarshan Finance Company 08-Jul-2012 Merger of Equals National Banks
To view Supreme Development Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Supreme Development Bank FAQs

  • When was Supreme Development Bank founded?

    Supreme Development Bank was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Supreme Development Bank headquartered?

    Supreme Development Bank is headquartered in Kathmandu, Nepal.

  • What is the size of Supreme Development Bank?

    Supreme Development Bank has 105 total employees.

  • What industry is Supreme Development Bank in?

    Supreme Development Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Supreme Development Bank a private or public company?

    Supreme Development Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Supreme Development Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Supreme Development Bank is 000000.

  • When was Supreme Development Bank acquired?

    Supreme Development Bank was acquired on 13-Jul-2016.

  • Who acquired Supreme Development Bank?

    Supreme Development Bank was acquired by Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »